Champions League

Prishtina win initial round

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League period has actually started with Prishtina defeating Folgore and also Inter Club d’Escaldes to win the initial round in Albania.

Prishtina’s success is the 3rd for a group from Kosovo in the 4 periods because the existing initial round was presented. They advance to encounter Ferencváros in the very first certifying round on 6/7 as well as 13/14 July, when certifying go back to a two-legged style, with all the connections currently establish.

Certifying components



Initial round

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina 2-0 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Elbasan)

Complete period schedule

First certifying rounded connections (6/7 & 13/14 July)

First legs:

Tuesday 6 July

HJK Helsinki vs Budućnost Podgorica

Plants Tallinn vs Hibernians

Ferencváros vs Prishtina

Žalgiris Vilnius vs Linfield Fola Esch vs Lincoln Red Imps

Shkëndija vs Mura

CFR Cluj vs Borac Banja Luka

Wednesday 7 July

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi

Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa

Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers

Ludogorets 1945 vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty

Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol

Malmö vs Riga FC

Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur

Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Victors go into the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course:

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia

Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys

Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Plants Tallinn/ Hibernians

Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol

Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi

Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda

Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka

Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica

Ferencváros/ Prishtina vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield

Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets 1945/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round.

Organization course:

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha

Celtic vs Midtjylland

PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round.

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also go through the end result of continuous examinations and/or lawful procedures as well as last verifications from UEFA

Unique COVID regulations

Please recognize the unique policies suitable to the certifying stage as well as play-offs of the competitors as a result of COVID-19, which can be discovered right here

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more details can be discovered below

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Back to top button