Champions League

Prishtina, Escaldes right into initial last

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League period started on Tuesday when Prishtina and also Inter Club d’Escaldes won the initial round semi-finals in Albania.

The champs of Kosovo as well as Andorra currently take on in Friday’s last in Elbasan. The victors advance to deal with Ferencváros in the initial certifying round on 6/7 and also 13/14 July, when certifying go back to a two-legged style.

Certifying components



Initial round

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina vs Inter Club d’Escaldes (Elbasan)

Complete period schedule

Initial certifying rounded connections (6/7 & 13/14 July)

Initial legs:

Tuesday 6 July

HJK Helsinki vs Budućnost Podgorica

Vegetation Tallinn vs Hibernians

Ferencváros vs Prishtina/ Inter Club d’Escaldes

Žalgiris Vilnius vs Linfield Fola Esch vs Lincoln Red Imps

Shkëndija vs Mura

CFR Cluj vs Borac Banja Luka

Wednesday 7 July

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi

Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa

Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers

Ludogorets 1945 vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty

Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol

Malmö vs Riga FC

Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur

Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Victors get in the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course:

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia

Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys

Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Plants Tallinn/ Hibernians

Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol

Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi

Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda

Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka

Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica

Ferencváros/ Prishtina/ Inter Club d’Escaldes vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield

Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets 1945/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round.

Organization course:

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha

Celtic vs Midtjylland

PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round.

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also go through the end result of recurring examinations and/or lawful procedures as well as last verifications from UEFA

Unique COVID regulations

Please know the unique policies relevant to the certifying stage and also play-offs of the competitors as a result of COVID-19, which can be located right here

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more info can be discovered below

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Back to top button