Champions League

Prishtina, Escaldes right into initial last

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League period started on Tuesday when Prishtina and also Inter Club d’Escaldes won the initial round semi-finals in Albania.

The champs of Kosovo as well as Andorra currently take on in Friday’s last in Elbasan. The victors advance to deal with Ferencváros in the initial certifying round on 6/7 and also 13/14 July, when certifying go back to a two-legged style.

Certifying components


Initial round

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina vs Inter Club d’Escaldes (Elbasan)

Complete period schedule

Initial certifying rounded connections (6/7 & 13/14 July)

Initial legs:

Tuesday 6 July
HJK Helsinki vs Budućnost Podgorica
Vegetation Tallinn vs Hibernians
Ferencváros vs Prishtina/ Inter Club d’Escaldes
Žalgiris Vilnius vs Linfield Fola Esch vs Lincoln Red Imps
Shkëndija vs Mura
CFR Cluj vs Borac Banja Luka

Wednesday 7 July
Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi
Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa
Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers
Ludogorets 1945 vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty
Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol
Malmö vs Riga FC
Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur
Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Victors get in the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course:

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia
Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys
Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Plants Tallinn/ Hibernians
Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol
Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi
Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda
Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka
Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica
Ferencváros/ Prishtina/ Inter Club d’Escaldes vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield
Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets 1945/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round.

Organization course:

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha
Celtic vs Midtjylland
PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round.

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also go through the end result of recurring examinations and/or lawful procedures as well as last verifications from UEFA

Unique COVID regulations

Please know the unique policies relevant to the certifying stage and also play-offs of the competitors as a result of COVID-19, which can be located right here

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more info can be discovered below

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Tombol kembali ke atas
en_INIndia (English)