Champions League

Initial round begins Tuesday

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League period starts on Tuesday when the initial round semi-finals are played as one-legged video games in Albania.

See listed below for all the components for the initial round, which ends with Friday’s last in Elbasan. The victors proceed to encounter Ferencváros in the initial certifying round on 6/7 and also 13/14 July, when certifying go back to a two-legged style.

Certifying components


Initial round

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore vs Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn vs Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Last: Friday 25 June

Folgore/ Prishtina vs HB Tórshavn/ Inter Club d’Escaldes (Elbasan)

Complete period schedule

Initial certifying rounded connections (6/7 & 13/14 July)

Fola Esch vs Lincoln Red Imps
Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers
Malmö vs Riga FC
Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa
Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert
HJK Helsinki vs Budućnost Podgorica
CFR Cluj vs Borac Banja Luka
Shkëndija vs Mura
Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol
Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi
Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty
Ludogorets 1945 vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Ferencváros vs Champions of the initial round last
Žalgiris Vilnius vs Linfield
Plants Tallinn vs Hibernians
Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Champions go into the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course:

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia
Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys
Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Plants Tallinn/ Hibernians
Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol
Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi
Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda
Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka
Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica
Ferencváros/ Initial rounded victors vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield
Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets 1945/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round.

Organization course:

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha
Celtic vs Midtjylland
PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round.

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also undergo the result of recurring examinations and/or lawful process and also last verifications from UEFA

Unique COVID guidelines

Please understand the unique regulations suitable to the certifying stage and also play-offs of the competitors as a result of COVID-19, which can be discovered right here

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more details can be discovered right here

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Tombol kembali ke atas
en_INIndia (English)