Champions League

Certifying rounded newest

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League initially certifying round has actually started.

Certifying currently goes back to a two-legged style, with Ferencváros, Dinamo Zagreb, Legia as well as Malmö amongst those clubs beginning their projects.

Certifying components and also outcomes


Very first certifying rounded connections

First legs

Tuesday 6 July
HJK Helsinki 3-1 Budućnost Podgorica
Vegetation Tallinn 2-0 Hibernians
Ferencváros 3-0 Prishtina
Žalgiris Vilnius 3-1 Linfield
Fola Esch 2-2 Lincoln Red Imps

Shkëndija 0-1 Mura
CFR Cluj 3-1 Borac Banja Luka

Wednesday 7 July
Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi
Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa
Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers
Ludogorets vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty
Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol
Malmö vs Riga FC
Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur
Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert

2nd legs

Tuesday 13 July
Hibernians vs Vegetation Tallinn
Riga FC vs Malmö
Lincoln Red Imps vs Fola Esch
Constable Tiraspol vs Teuta
Prishtina vs Ferencváros
Mura vs Shkëndija
Borac Banja Luka vs CFR Cluj
Budućnost Podgorica vs HJK Helsinki
Linfield vs Žalgiris Vilnius
Shamrock Rovers vs Slovan Bratislava
Shakhtyor Soligorsk vs Ludogorets
Valur vs Dinamo Zagreb

Wednesday 14 July
Kairat Almaty vs Maccabi Haifa
Alashkert vs Connah’s Quay Nomads
Neftçi vs Dinamo Tbilisi
Legia Warszawa vs Bodø/ Glimt

Complete period schedule

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Champions get in the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia
Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys
Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Plants Tallinn/ Hibernians
Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol
Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi
Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda
Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka
Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica
Ferencváros/ Prishtina vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield
Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

Organization course

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha
Celtic vs Midtjylland
PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also undergo the result of recurring examinations and/or lawful procedures and also last verifications from UEFA

Beats full

Initial round

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina 2-0 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Elbasan)

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Unique COVID guidelines

Please understand the unique regulations appropriate to the certifying stage as well as play-offs of the competitors as a result of COVID-19, which can be located below

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more info can be discovered below

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Tombol kembali ke atas
en_INIndia (English)