Champions League

Certifying round returns to Tuesday

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League initially certifying round has actually started.

Certifying currently goes back to a two-legged layout, with Ferencváros, Dinamo Zagreb, Legia and also Malmö amongst those clubs having actually begun their projects in recently’s very first legs with the returns on Tuesday and also Wednesday.

Certifying components as well as outcomes

Initial certifying rounded connections

First legs

Wednesday 7 July


Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Neftçi


Bodø/ Glimt 2-3 Legia Warszawa

Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Shamrock Rovers

Ludogorets 1-0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Kairat Almaty

Teuta 0-4 Constable Tiraspol

Malmö 1-0 Riga FC

Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Valur

Connah’s Quay Nomads 2-2 Alashkert

Tuesday 6 July

HJK Helsinki 3-1 Budućnost Podgorica

Plants Tallinn 2-0 Hibernians

Ferencváros 3-0 Prishtina

Žalgiris Vilnius 3-1 Linfield


Fola Esch 2-2 Lincoln Red Imps

Shkëndija 0-1 Mura

CFR Cluj 3-1 Borac Banja Luka

2nd legs

Tuesday 13 July

Hibernians vs Vegetation Tallinn( initial leg: 0-2)

Riga FC vs Malmö( very first leg: 0-1)

Lincoln Red Imps vs Fola Esch(initial leg: 2-2)

Constable Tiraspol vs Teuta(initial leg: 4-0)

Prishtina vs Ferencváros(very first leg: 0-3)

Mura vs Shkëndija( initial leg: 1-0)

Borac Banja Luka vs CFR Cluj( initial leg: 1-3)

Budućnost Podgorica vs HJK Helsinki( initial leg: 1-3)

Linfield vs Žalgiris Vilnius(very first leg: 1-3)

Shamrock Rovers vs Slovan Bratislava( initial leg: 0-2)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk vs Ludogorets( very first leg: 0-1)

Valur vs Dinamo Zagreb( initial leg: 2-3)

Wednesday 14 July

Kairat Almaty vs Maccabi Haifa( initial leg: 1-1)

Alashkert vs Connah’s Quay Nomads( very first leg: 2-2)

Neftçi vs Dinamo Tbilisi( very first leg: 2-1)

Legia Warszawa vs Bodø/ Glimt(initial leg: 3-2)

Complete period schedule

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July)

  • Champions go into the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia

Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys

Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Vegetation Tallinn/ Hibernians

Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol

Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi

Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda

Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka

Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica

Ferencváros/ Prishtina vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield

Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

Organization course

Quick Wien vs Sparta Praha

Celtic vs Midtjylland

PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization major course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also go through the result of recurring examinations and/or lawful process as well as last verifications from UEFA

Beats total

Initial round

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina 2-0 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Elbasan)

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Unique COVID regulations

Please understand the unique guidelines suitable to the certifying stage as well as play-offs of the competitors because of COVID-19, which can be located below

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more info can be located below

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Tombol kembali ke atas