Champions League

Certifying round begins Tuesday

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League period has actually kicked off with Prishtina having actually defeated Folgore and also Inter Club d’Escaldes to win the initial round in Albania and also finish the line-up for the very first certifying round, which starts on Tuesday.

Certifying currently goes back to a two-legged layout, with Prishtina’s challengers Ferencváros, Dinamo Zagreb as well as Malmö amongst those clubs beginning their projects.

Certifying components and also outcomes

First certifying rounded connections:

First legs:

Tuesday 6 July

HJK Helsinki vs Budućnost Podgorica

Plants Tallinn vs Hibernians

Ferencváros vs Prishtina

Žalgiris Vilnius vs Linfield Fola Esch vs Lincoln Red Imps

Shkëndija vs Mura

CFR Cluj vs Borac Banja Luka

Wednesday 7 July

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Neftçi

Bodø/ Glimt vs Legia Warszawa

Slovan Bratislava vs Shamrock Rovers

Ludogorets vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Maccabi Haifa vs Kairat Almaty

Teuta vs Constable Tiraspol

Malmö vs Riga FC

Dinamo Zagreb vs Valur

Connah’s Quay Nomads vs Alashkert

2nd legs:

Tuesday 13 July

Hibernians vs Plants Tallinn

Riga FC vs Malmö

Lincoln Red Imps vs Fola Esch

Constable Tiraspol vs Teuta

Prishtina vs Ferencváros

Mura vs Shkëndija

Borac Banja Luka vs CFR Cluj

Budućnost Podgorica vs HJK Helsinki

Linfield vs Žalgiris Vilnius

Shamrock Rovers vs Slovan Bratislava

Shakhtyor Soligorsk vs Ludogorets

Valur vs Dinamo Zagreb

Wednesday 14 July

Kairat Almaty vs Maccabi Haifa

Alashkert vs Connah’s Quay Nomads

Neftçi vs Dinamo Tbilisi

Legia Warszawa vs Bodø/ Glimt

Complete period schedule

2nd certifying rounded connections (20/21 & 27/28 July):

  • Champions get in the 3rd certifying round on 3/4 & 10 August, with the draw hung on 19 July.

Champions course:

Dinamo Zagreb/ Valur vs Omonoia

Slovan Bratislava/ Shamrock Rovers vs Youthful Boys

Bodø/ Glimt/ Legia Warszawa vs Vegetation Tallinn/ Hibernians

Connah’s Quay Nomads/ Alashkert FC vs Teuta/ Constable Tiraspol

Olympiacos vs Dinamo Tbilisi/ Neftçi

Maccabi Haifa/ Kairat Almaty vs Crvena zvezda

Fola Esch/ Lincoln Red Imps vs CFR Cluj/ Borac Banja Luka

Malmö/ Riga FC vs HJK Helsinki/ Budućnost Podgorica

Ferencváros/ Prishtina vs Žalgiris Vilnius/ Linfield

Shkëndija/ Mura vs Ludogorets/ Shakhtyor Soligorsk

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization champs course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

Organization course:

Fast Wien vs Sparta Praha

Celtic vs Midtjylland

PSV Eindhoven vs Galatasaray

  • Beat groups move to the UEFA Europa Organization primary course 3rd certifying round, made use of 19 July

The draw outcomes are provisionary and also go through the result of recurring examinations and/or lawful process as well as last verifications from UEFA

Beats total

Initial round:

Last: Friday 25 June

Prishtina 2-0 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Elbasan)

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June

Folgore 0-2 Prishtina(Elbasan)

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes(Durres)

Unique COVID regulations

Please understand the unique policies relevant to the certifying stage and also play-offs of the competitors because of COVID-19, which can be located below

In relation to taking a trip followers being confessed to suits, even more info can be discovered right here

.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
en_GBEnglish (UK)